Johor DT vs Selangor  1.58|3.50|5.20
Man City vs Arsenal  2.15|3.10|3.30
Lee Zii Jia vs Axelsen  2.05|1.78
MPL MY – HAQ vs Aphelion  1.42|2.80
Liverpool vs Chelsea  1.95|3.20|3.80
Pahang FA vs Kedah FC  2.75|3.00|2.55
Ng Tze Yong vs J. Christie  1.88|1.95
Johor DT vs Selangor  1.58|3.50|5.20
Man City vs Arsenal  2.15|3.10|3.30
Lee Zii Jia vs Axelsen  2.05|1.78
MPL MY – HAQ vs Aphelion  1.42|2.80
Liverpool vs Chelsea  1.95|3.20|3.80
Pahang FA vs Kedah FC  2.75|3.00|2.55
Ng Tze Yong vs J. Christie  1.88|1.95

Real-Time Odds

Match Odds my99 – Best Rates Across All Your Favourite Malaysian Sports

From the Malaysia Super League to the EPL and MPL esports, my99 offers match odds that are competitive, transparent, and continuously updated. Learn how to read odds and make every bet count.

Register & Start Betting View Live Matches

Today's Featured Odds

JDT Win (Super League) 1.58
Lee Zii Jia Win (BWF) 2.05
Team HAQ 2-0 (MPL MY) 1.42
Liverpool Win (EPL) 1.95

Odds updated in real time. Sign up for full access.

0
Active Odds Markets
0
Sports Available
30
Update Interval
0
Return Rate (%)

Latest Match Odds Schedule

Check the latest odds for your chosen match on my99. Click on the odds value to select your bet.

All Sports
Football
Badminton
E-Sports
Other Sports
Odds Format:
Decimal (EU)
Malay
Hong Kong
Football Malaysia Super League & International
Match 1 Win Draw 2 Wins O/U 2.5 Handicap
Malaysia Super League Johor Darul Ta'zim vs Selangor FC LIVE 67'
JDT1.58
Draw3.50
Selangor5.20
O1.92
-0.51.74
Malaysia Super League Pahang FA vs Kedah FC LIVE 23'
Pahang2.75
Draw3.00
Kedah2.55
O2.10
+0.51.88
Malaysia Super League Terengganu FC vs Sabah FA Tomorrow 16:30 MYT
Terengganu2.20
Draw3.10
Sabah3.40
O1.97
01.95
EPL Manchester City vs Arsenal LIVE 54'
Man City2.15
Draw3.10
Arsenal3.30
O1.88
-0.51.80
EPL Liverpool vs Chelsea Today 21:45 MYT
Liverpool1.95
Draw3.20
Chelsea3.80
O1.90
-12.05
Badminton BWF World Tour & Local
Match Player 1 Player 2 Leading Set 1 3 Sets
BWF World Tour Finals Lee Zii Jia vs Viktor Axelsen LIVE Game 3
Lee Zii Jia2.05
Axelsen1.78
LZJ1.65
Yes1.30
BWF Super 750 Ng Tze Yong vs Jonatan Christie Today 22:00 MYT
Ng Tze Yong1.88
Christie1.95
NTY1.72
Yes1.38
Malaysia Badminton Championship Chong Wei Han vs Shi Yu Qi LIVE Game 3
CWH2.40
Shi Yu Qi1.58
CWH2.10
Yes1.22
E-Sports MPL Malaysia, PUBG Mobile & more
Match Team 1 Team 2 2-0 2-1
MPL Malaysia Season 13 Team HAQ vs Aphelion Esports LIVE Game 2
Team HAQ1.42
Aphelion2.80
HAQ 2-01.85
HAQ 2-12.60
PUBG Mobile Malaysia Fanatic MY vs RSG MY LIVE Match 1
Fanatic1.90
RSG MY1.90
F 2-02.20
F 2-12.95
MPL Malaysia Season 13 MY Legends vs 1Z Esports Tomorrow 15:00 MYT
MY Legends1.75
1Z Esports2.10
MYL 2-02.05
MYL 2-12.80

* The odds above are for illustrative purposes only. Actual odds are updated in real time after you log in to your my99 account.

my99

Understanding Match Odds at my99

Odds are more than just numbers — they are the language of Sports Betting. Understand the basics and make smarter decisions every time you place a bet.

Decimal Odds (European)

The most common format on my99. Odds of 2.50 mean that for every RM1 staked, you receive RM2.50 back including your stake — a net profit of RM1.50. Simple to calculate and fully transparent.

Malay Odds

A format popular among Southeast Asian players. Positive odds such as +0.85 mean you win RM0.85 for every RM1 staked. Negative odds such as -1.25 mean you need to stake RM1.25 to win RM1.

Asian Handicap

A goal advantage system that levels the playing field between two unevenly matched teams. For example, a Handicap of -0.5 means the favoured team must win by at least 1 goal for your bet to win.

Over/Under (O/U)

Bet on the total goals or points scored in a match. O/U 2.5 means you're betting on whether the total goals will be more than 2 (Over) or fewer than 3 (Under) — no need to worry about who wins.

Odds Format Comparison – A Practical Example
Decimal (EU)
Odds
2.50
RM100 Bet
Returns
RM250
Profit RM150
Formula Stake × Odds
Malay Format
Odds
+1.50
RM100 Bet
Returns
RM250
Profit RM150
Formula Stake × (Odds+1)
HK Format
Odds
1.50
RM100 Bet
Returns
RM250
Profit RM150
Formula Stake × Odds + Stake
my99

The my99 Odds Advantage

Why Are my99's Odds Among the Most Competitive in Malaysia?

Many players ask — what makes the odds at my99 different from other platforms? The answer comes down to margin. In Sports Betting, the margin is the "built-in profit" that the operator takes from every market. The lower the margin, the higher the return you receive when you win.

My99 sets its Malaysia Super League football market margin at just 3% to 5%, far lower than other local platforms that can go as high as 8% to 12%. On average, this means my99 players get better returns on every winning bet — a difference of RM5 to RM15 per RM100 staked may seem small, but it adds up significantly over time.

Beyond competitive margins, my99 offers a distinct advantage through its real-time odds system driven by live match data. For in-play events, odds are recalculated every 30 seconds, factoring in the current score, possession statistics, and time remaining. This ensures the odds you see accurately reflect the actual state of the match — not just a static figure.

For local badminton and MPL Malaysia e-sports, my99 was among the first platforms to offer deep odds markets — going beyond just "who wins" to include set handicaps, total points, and specialty betting options that were previously only available on major international platforms.

my99 Match Odds Features
Updated Every 30 Seconds

Odds are recalculated automatically based on live match data. No stale or inaccurate odds at my99.

Lowest Market Margin

Football margins for the Malaysia Super League are as low as 3%–5%, making them among the most competitive in the Malaysian market.

1,200+ Active Markets Running Simultaneously

More than just 1X2 – choose from handicap, O/U, BTTS, correct score, and many other markets for every match.

3 Odds Format Options

Switch between Decimal, Malay, or Hong Kong odds formats anytime, right from your my99 dashboard.

Odds Change Notifications

Enable push notifications to receive alerts whenever the odds on your selected matches change beyond a threshold you set.

My99 vs Other Platforms – Odds Comparison

See for yourself how my99's odds and features compare against other betting platforms in Malaysia.

Aspect My99 Other Platforms
Football Market Margin 3%–5% (Lowest) 8%–12% or more
Odds Update Frequency Every 30 seconds (real-time) Every 2–5 minutes or manually
Number of Markets Per Match 50+ markets 10–20 markets only
Local Badminton Odds Fully available (BWF + Local) Limited or unavailable
MPL MY E-Sports Odds Deep markets available Basic 1X2 only
Preferred Odds Format EU / Malay / HK 1–2 format only
Cash Out Feature Full & Half Unavailable or restricted
my99

6 Tips for Reading Match Odds Smarter

A quick guide for Malaysian players looking to get more out of my99 odds.

01
Understand Odds Value, Not Just the Numbers

Low odds don't necessarily mean a safer bet. Odds of 1.30 imply a 77% chance of that team winning — but if you believe the true probability is even higher, then it represents genuine value.

02
Track Odds Movement Before the Match

Sharp odds movements before a match kicks off can signal breaking news — a key player injury, a formation change, or adverse pitch conditions. my99 displays the odds movement history for every match.

03
Compare Multiple Markets

Sometimes the O/U or handicap markets offer better value than the 1X2 market for the same match. Don't limit yourself to just one type of bet.

04
Take Advantage of Live Odds During Matches

Live odds update every 30 seconds based on real match conditions. A dominant team that is still trailing on the scoreboard will often offer better odds value than the situation warrants.

05
Set Your Limits Before You Start

The best decisions are made before emotions come into play. Set your daily loss limit on my99 before you start checking odds — this keeps you playing with a clear head and responsibly.

06
Use Bonuses to Explore New Markets

My99's welcome bonus and weekly cashback are the perfect opportunity to explore new odds markets like badminton handicap or esports without putting your own money fully on the line.

Advanced Guide

How my99 Calculates and Sets Match Odds

For many new players, odds can look like randomly assigned numbers. In reality, every odds value you see on my99 is the result of a detailed calculation involving statistical models, historical match data, current team conditions, and global market responses.

The process starts with a base probability model – how likely is Team A to beat Team B, based on head-to-head records, recent form, squad strength, and venue factors (home or away). These probabilities are then converted into decimal odds and adjusted against my99's preset market margin.

Once a match goes live, my99's odds model switches to real-time mode. Every minute, the latest data — including score, ball possession stats, shots on goal, cards, and substitutions — is fed into the model to automatically recalculate the odds. That's why you may notice odds shifting significantly within seconds of a goal being scored or a red card being shown.

For badminton, my99 takes into account factors such as a player's head-to-head record on specific court surfaces, recent performance in the current BWF World Tour season, serve and return capabilities, as well as fatigue if a player is competing in more than one match on the same day. Lee Zii Jia, for instance, is known to perform more consistently in the latter rounds of a tournament than in the early stages — all of this data is factored into my99's odds setting.

Esports titles like MPL Malaysia operate on a different dynamic altogether. my99 collaborates with esports analytics specialists to build dedicated models that account for draft statistics, hero win rates, individual player performance, and team records under pressure. This makes my99's esports odds significantly more accurate and meaningful compared to platforms that simply apply generic odds.

Ultimately, the most important thing to keep in mind is this: odds are a guide, not a guarantee. They reflect expected probabilities, not certain outcomes. The players who succeed at my99 are not those who win every bet, but those who consistently place bets with good value – that is, when they believe the true probability of an outcome is higher than what the current odds imply. That is the real art of Sports Betting.

Important Note

Deposit into your my99 account using local Malaysian payment methods such as Touch 'n Go eWallet, GrabPay, DuitNow, FPX (Maybank2u, CIMB Clicks), Boost, and ShopeePay. Deposits are processed instantly so you never miss a match or an attractive set of odds. Minimum deposit is RM10.

my99
my99 Privacy Policy & Data Protection

All your personal information and financial transactions on my99 are protected with 256-bit SSL encryption. my99 will not share, sell, or disclose your data to any third party without your consent. Your betting activity is processed through secure channels in accordance with the highest industry data protection standards. For more information, please read our Privacy Policy and Terms & Conditions us. You have the right to request access to, correction of, or deletion of your data at any time.

FAQ – my99 Match Odds

Questions Malaysian players frequently ask about odds at my99.

Decimal odds of 2.50 mean that for every RM1 you stake, you receive a return of RM2.50 if your bet wins – including your original RM1 stake. Your net profit is therefore RM1.50 for every RM1 wagered. If you bet RM100 at odds of 2.50, you will receive RM250 if you win, for a net profit of RM150.

For live matches, my99 updates odds every 30 seconds based on real-time match data. Significant events such as goals, red cards, or injuries can trigger immediate odds changes. For pre-match fixtures, odds are updated continuously based on global market movements and the latest team news.

Yes, my99 supports three odds format options — Decimal (European), Malay, and Hong Kong. You can switch the odds display format at any time via your account settings or directly from the odds page. Changing the format does not affect the actual odds value or your potential winnings — it is simply a different way of displaying the same information.

Asian Handicap is a betting system where the weaker team is given a goal "advantage" to level the playing field. For example, if Johor DT faces Sabah FA with a -1.5 handicap on JDT, JDT must win by at least 2 goals for a bet on JDT to win. Asian Handicap eliminates the possibility of a draw, leaving only two possible outcomes for each match. It is popular because it offers more balanced odds value for both sides.

Yes, my99 offers comprehensive odds coverage for the Malaysia Super League — including all matches from the group stage through to the final. For badminton, my99 covers BWF World Tour tournaments as well as selected Malaysian national badminton events. Odds are available in both pre-match and live formats while the match is in progress. E-sports coverage includes MPL Malaysia Season and PUBG Mobile Malaysia Championship.

Ready to Make the Most of my99's Best Odds?

Register now and claim your first deposit bonus of up to RM500. Access 1,200+ active odds markets every day.

Register & Start Betting Watch Live Match

Terms & conditions apply. Play responsibly. 18+.

Bahasa Melayu